Find out more
-

Description:
Join the Burnham fleet for the traditional Easter Regatta.  Always a great mix of fab racing and fantastic Essex hospitality.

Read more...

-

Description:
This year's East Coast Championship will be hosted by the Burnham Fleet.  Click here for the Notice of Race, Entry Form and more information.

Read more...

-

Description:
The Northern Area Championship will hosted by the South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club in Abersoch.

Read more...

Jul
6

-

Description:
This year the Edinburgh Cup reverts to it's traditional 6 races over 6 days format and will be hosted by the Royal Lymington YC. It will be an IDA Grade 2 event.

Read more...

-

Description:
Cowes will host the South Coast Championship this year.

Read more...

European Champions

Year Helm Yacht Location
2011 Jens Christensen (Denmark) DEN399
Boltenhagen, Germany
2010 Markus Wieser(Germany) Bunker Queen
Balatonkenese, Hungary
2009 Markus Wieser(Germany) Bunker Queen
St Tropez, France
2008 M Logutenko(Russia) I Feel Good Oslo, Norway
2007 M Wieser(Germany) Bunker Queen Hanko, Finland
2006 L Hendriksen(Denmark) Clairvoyant Cowes, UK
2005 C Hoj-Jensen(Denmark) HLL Lloyd La Trinite, France
2004 H Muller-Spreer(Germany) GER 950 Tallinn, Estonia
2003 P R Hoj-Jensen(Denmark) Danish Blue Kinsale, Ireland
2002 M Erhard(Germany) Bumblebee Thun, Switzerland
2000 P R Hoj-Jensen(Denmark) Danish Blue Laredo, Spain
1998 F IMHOFF (Netherlands) Joker Medemblik, Netherlands
1996 P R Hoj-Jensen(Denmark) Danish Blue Pwllheli
1995 E Hirt(Germany) GER 828 Aalesund, Norway
1994 M Erhard(Germany) Bumblebee Cazaux, France
1992 P R Hoj-Jensen(Denmark) Danish Blue Hanko, Norway
1991 M Glas(Germany) Parry Sound Attersee, Austria
1990 L Hendriksen(Denmark) Aegir Thun, Switzerland
1988 P R Hoj-Jensen(Denmark) Danish Blue Skovshoved, Denmark
1987 M Glas(Germany) Parry Sound Helsinki, Finland
1986 M Glas(Germany) Ostend, France
1984 B Borresen(Denmark) BB XXII Kinsale, Ireland
1982 M Glas(Germany) Sandokan Romanshorn, Switzerland
1980 C Scheineker(Germany) Donald Duck Travemunde, Germany
1979 E Frech(Netherlands) Ostend,Belgium
1978 C Doyle(Ireland) Alphida UK
1977 M Glas(Germany) France
1976 U Seipolt(Germany) Germany
1975 U Seipolt(Germany) Sweden
1974 E Hirt(Germany) Netherlands
1973 B Borresen (Denmark) Spain
1972 P Borowski(E Germany) France
1971 Sundelin Bros(Sweden) Debutant Sweden
1970 H Long (USA) Ireland
1969 A Holm(Denmark) Chok Germany
1968 Anesimov(USSR) Finland
1967 M Briand(France) France
1966 G Friedrichs (USA) Williwaw Skovshoved, Denmark
1965 S Tait(UK) Blue Haze UK
1964 A Birch(Denmark) Chok France
1963 M Parry(UK) Andromeda Greece

Login

Not a member? Register now

Sponsors


Pettiarrows

 

Sign Up For Our E-News