Edinburgh Cup Trophy Winners

Trophy Winners

1st OVERALL EDINBURGH CUP
BADGER – Tom Vernon, Adam Bowers, Oliver Spensley-Corfield

Edinburgh Cup 2021 Winners BADGER Tom Vernon, Oliver Spensley-Corfield, Adam Bowers

2nd OVERALL EDINBURGH CUP
John Wade Memorial Plate
JERBOA- Gavia Wilkinson-Cox, Mark Hart, Jake Hardman, Kate Angier

3rd OVERALL EDINBURGH CUP
BLUEBOTTLE- Graham Bailey, Julia Bailey, David Heritage

1st OVERALL 1st CORINTHIAN
Corinthian Cup
BASILISK – Patrick Gifford, Geoff Butcher, Philip Catmur

MINI SERIES RACES 4-6
Salamander Trophy
JERBOA – Gavia Wilkinson-Cox, Mark Hart, Jake Hardman, Kate Angier

Jordan Bell Trophy winners Naiad, Mike Hayles, Nick Hartshorn, Hanna Hartshorn

FIRST BOAT OVER 25 YEARS
The AAM Quaich
BLUEBOTTLE – Graham Bailey, Julia Bailey, David Heritage

1st CORINTHIAN LADY HELM
Seagull Trophy
Gavia Wilkinson-Cox

HIGHEST PLACE BOAT WITHOUT A TOP 5 FINISH
Jordan Bell
NAIAD – Michael Hayles, Nick Hartshorn, Hanna Hartshorn

1st Corinthian Lady Helm Gavia Wilkinson-Cox, JERBOA

1st OVERALL MINI SERIES RACES 3-5
Dubarry Boot Trophy
BLUEBOTTLE – Graham Bailey, Julia Bailey, David Heritage

RACE 5 LINE HONOURS
Lancombe Trophy
JERBOA – Gavia Wilkinson-Cox, Mark Hart, Jake Hardman

1st CORINTHIAN
NAIAD – Michael Hayles, Nick Hartshorn, Hanna Hartshorn

RACE 4 LINE HONOURS
Terry Wade Memorial Trophy
BLUEBOTTLE – Graham Bailey, Julia Bailey, David Heritage

1st CORINTHIAN
BASILISK – Patrick Gifford, Geoff Butcher, Philip Catmur

RACE 3 LINE HONOURS
Kin Trophy
BLUEBOTTLE – Graham Bailey, Julia Bailey, David Heritage

1st CORINTHIAN
HARRY – Mike Budd, Mark Greaves, Chris Brittan

Edinburgh Cup Corinthian Winners BASILISK Patrick Gifford, Geoff Butcher, Philip Catmur

RACE 2 LINE HONOURS
OCL Salver
BADGER – Tom Vernon, Adam Bowers, Oliver Spensley-Corfield

1st CORINTHIAN
BERTIE – Simon Barter, Donald Wilks, Jonathan Mortimer

1st OVERALL MINI SERIES RACES 1-3
Yachtsmans’ Trophy
BADGER – Tom Vernon, Adam Bowers, Oliver Spensley-Corfield

RACE ONE LINE HONOURS
RCYC Cowes Trophy
JERBOA – Gavia Wilkinson-Cox, Mark Hart, Jake Hardman, Kate Angier

1st CORINTHIAN – DAILY PRIZE KESTRA
George Brown, Donald Milne, Clive Hurn

Next Year

SAVE THE DATE 2nd – 9th July 2022
The 2022 Edinburgh Cup will be held in Falmouth hosted by the Royal Cornwall Yacht Club.